This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.

Are my cosmetics harmful? Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.

Acetylated Cetyl Hydroxyprolinate

Please loginPlease login
INCI name
ACETYLATED CETYL HYDROXYPROLINATE
Alternative names
Origin
Different
Definition
Glycerides, palm kernel-oil, acetylated
INCI function
Emollient
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Characteristics
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
CAS-No.
221378-54-7
EINECS/EILINCS-No.

Studies, literature and statements on Acetylated Cetyl Hydroxyprolinate

Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Get the feed of latest products
Don't miss anything! Subscribe to our RSS feed of all cosmetics on Cosmetic Analysis. Please log in to show product ratings in this feed.
Are you on Facebook?
Become a fan of our Facebook page and receive regular cosmetic analyses for free.