This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
- INCI name
- ACETYLATED LANOLIN
- Alternative names
- Wollwachs, Acetyliert
- Lanolin, acetate, Glycerides, palm kernel-oil, acetylated
- INCI function
Antistatic, Emollient, Emulsifying
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
Studies, literature and statements on Acetylated Lanolin
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Cosmetics containing Acetylated Lanolin
The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Acetylated Lanolin. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.
- Amway Hand & Body Lotion
- Colgate Cleopatra Crème Et Parfum
- Dr.Grandel Eye Care Repair
- Dr.Grandel Puriface Dermabalance Mask -Finish-
- Dr.Spiller Hydro Color
- Hagina Lippenstift Cyclam
- Isadora Sun Pronzing Powder
- La Prairie Cellular Eye Contour Creme
- La Prairie Creme Contour Des Yeux Anti-Age
- La Prairie Skin Caviar Luxe Eye Lift Cream
- LR-International Beauty Sun
- Maria Galland Lait Démaquillant Doux
- Maria Galland Creme Regeneratrice 5b
- Mavala Cuticle Remover
- Nevo Dead Sea Spa Moisturizing Hair Cream
- Nick Chavez Softflocker
- Oilatum Bath Formula
- Phyris Retinol Eye Cream
- Rufin Cosmetic African Wonder Compact Powder
- X-Tend-Life Restorative Night Cream