This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
- INCI name
- ALUMINUM BEHENATE
- Alternative names
- Aluminiumtridocosanoat, Aluminium Behenate
- No information available
- INCI function
Opacifying, Viscosity controlling, Antiperspirant
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
Studies, literature and statements on Aluminum Behenate
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.