This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
Anacardium Occidentale Nut Oil
- INCI name
- ANACARDIUM OCCIDENTALE NUT OIL
- Alternative names
- Acajoubaum, Cashewnussöl, Cashew Nut Oil
- Anacardium Occidentale Nut Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the cashew-tree, Anacardium occidentale, Anacardiaceae
- INCI function
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
- No information available
Studies, literature and statements on Anacardium Occidentale Nut Oil
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Cosmetics containing Anacardium Occidentale Nut Oil
The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Anacardium Occidentale Nut Oil. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.
- Clarins Creme Jeunesse Des Pieds
- Lush Handy Gurugu
- Yves Rocher Riche Creme Aufbauendes Pflegekonzentrat
- Yves Rocher Riche Creme Omega 369