This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
Angelica Acutiloba Water
- INCI name
- ANGELICA ACUTILOBA WATER
- Alternative names
- Japanese Angelica Extract
- Angelica Acutiloba Water is an aqueous solution of the odoriferous principles of the flowers or roots of the Japanese angelica, Angelica acutiloba, Umbelliferae
- INCI function
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
- No information available
Studies, literature and statements on Angelica Acutiloba Water
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.