This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.

Are my cosmetics harmful? Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.

Anthemis Nobilis Extract

Please loginPlease login
INCI name
ANTHEMIS NOBILIS EXTRACT
Alternative names
chamomillae romanae flos, Camomille Romaine, Chamaemelum Nobile, Chamomile Oil, Chamomilla Romana, Matricariae Romanae Aetheroleum, Oleum Chamomilla Romanum, Römische Kamille, Römisches Kamillenöl, Anthemis Nobilis, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract
Origin
Plant-derived
Definition
Anthemis Nobilis Extract is an extract of the flowers of the chamomile, Anthemis nobilis, Compositae
INCI function
Tonic, Skin conditioning
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Characteristics
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
CAS-No.
84649-86-5
EINECS/EILINCS-No.
283-467-5

Studies, literature and statements on Anthemis Nobilis Extract

Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Get the feed of latest products
Don't miss anything! Subscribe to our RSS feed of all cosmetics on Cosmetic Analysis. Please log in to show product ratings in this feed.
Are you on Facebook?
Become a fan of our Facebook page and receive regular cosmetic analyses for free.