Are my cosmetics harmful? Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.

Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract

Rating: good good
INCI name
argania spinosa callus culture extract
Alternative names
Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract
Origin
pflanzlich
Definition
INCI function
Skin conditioning, Skin protecting
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Characteristics
  • Rating: good Maintains the skin in good condition
  • Rating: good Helps to avoid harmful effects to the skin from external factors
CAS-No.
EINECS/EILINCS-No.

Studies, literature and statements on Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract

Cosmetics containing Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract

The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.
Get the feed of latest products
Don't miss anything! Subscribe to our RSS feed of all cosmetics on Cosmetic Analysis. Please log in to show product ratings in this feed.
Are you on Facebook?
Become a fan of our Facebook page and receive regular cosmetic analyses for free.