This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.

Are my cosmetics harmful? Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.

Arrabidaea Chica Extract

Please loginPlease login
INCI name
Arrabidaea Chica Extract
Alternative names
EXTRACT INCI-Name Arrabidaea CHICA LEAF / STEM EXTRACT
Origin
herbal
Definition
Arrabidaea Chica Leaf / Stem Extract ist ein Extrakt aus den Bl├Ąttern und Stengeln der Arrabidaea chica
INCI function
Antimicrobial, Astringent, Emollient
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Characteristics
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
CAS-No.
EINECS/EILINCS-No.

Studies, literature and statements on Arrabidaea Chica Extract

Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.

Cosmetics containing Arrabidaea Chica Extract

The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Arrabidaea Chica Extract. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.
Get the feed of latest products
Don't miss anything! Subscribe to our RSS feed of all cosmetics on Cosmetic Analysis. Please log in to show product ratings in this feed.
Are you on Facebook?
Become a fan of our Facebook page and receive regular cosmetic analyses for free.