This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
Are my cosmetics harmful?
Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.
Bis-Diglyceryl/C8/C10/C18/Hydroxystearate Ester
- INCI name
- Ingredient is not part of the official INCI nomenclature
- Alternative names
- BIS-DIGLYCERYL/C8/C10/C18/HYDROXYSTEARATE ESTER
- Origin
- No information available
- Definition
- No information available
- INCI function
- No information available
- Characteristics
-
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
- CAS-No.
- No information available
- EINECS/EILINCS-No.
- No information available
Studies, literature and statements on Bis-Diglyceryl/C8/C10/C18/Hydroxystearate Ester
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Cosmetics containing Bis-Diglyceryl/C8/C10/C18/Hydroxystearate Ester
The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Bis-Diglyceryl/C8/C10/C18/Hydroxystearate Ester. The products are in alphabetical order.
Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.