This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
Brassica Juncea Extract
- INCI name
- BRASSICA JUNCEA EXTRACT
- Alternative names
- Brauner Senf, Brown Mustard Extract, Brassica Juncea Oil
- Brassica Juncea Extract is an extract of the seeds of the brown mustard, Brassica juncea, Brassicaceae
- INCI function
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
Studies, literature and statements on Brassica Juncea Extract
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Cosmetics containing Brassica Juncea Extract
The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Brassica Juncea Extract. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.