This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
Carica Papaya Leaf Extract
- INCI name
- CARICA PAPAYA LEAF EXTRACT
- Alternative names
- Papaya Leaf Extract, Papaya Carica (Papaya) Leaf Extract
- Carica Papaya Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the papaya, Carica papaya, Caricaceae
- INCI function
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
Studies, literature and statements on Carica Papaya Leaf Extract
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Cosmetics containing Carica Papaya Leaf Extract
The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Carica Papaya Leaf Extract. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.
- Ananné Equilibrum Day Cream For Dry Skin
- Ananné Equilibrium Day Cream For Normal Skin
- Ananné Equilibrum Day Cream For Sensitive Skin
- Ananné Sericum Body Silk Normal Skin
- Ananné Sericum Body Silk Dry Skin
- Ananné Tonicum Toning Mist For All Skin Types
- Ananné Sericum Body Silk Sensitive Skin
- Bärbel Drexel Couperose Serum