This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.

Are my cosmetics harmful? Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.

Conchiorin Powder

Please loginPlease login
INCI name
CONCHIORIN POWDER
Alternative names
Origin
Biological
Definition
Conchiorin Powder is the powder obtained from pearl oyster
INCI function
Abrasive
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Characteristics
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
CAS-No.
11028-72-1
EINECS/EILINCS-No.

Studies, literature and statements on Conchiorin Powder

Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.

Cosmetics containing Conchiorin Powder

The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Conchiorin Powder. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.
Get the feed of latest products
Don't miss anything! Subscribe to our RSS feed of all cosmetics on Cosmetic Analysis. Please log in to show product ratings in this feed.
Are you on Facebook?
Become a fan of our Facebook page and receive regular cosmetic analyses for free.