This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
Are my cosmetics harmful?
Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.
Glycerin/Oxybutylene Copolymer Stearyl Ether
- INCI name
- GLYCERIN/OXYBUTYLENE COPOLYMER STEARYL ETHER
- Alternative names
- Glycerol, Glycerolum
- Origin
- No information available
- Definition
- No information available
- INCI function
-
Emollient
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
- Characteristics
-
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
- CAS-No.
- No information available
- EINECS/EILINCS-No.
- No information available
Studies, literature and statements on Glycerin/Oxybutylene Copolymer Stearyl Ether
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Cosmetics containing Glycerin/Oxybutylene Copolymer Stearyl Ether
The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Glycerin/Oxybutylene Copolymer Stearyl Ether. The products are in alphabetical order.
Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.