Are my cosmetics harmful? Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.

Olive Oil Decyl Esters

Rating: good good
INCI name
Olive Oil Decyl Esters
Alternative names
Decyl Olive Esters, Decyl Olive Oil Esters
Origin
varied
Definition
Olivenöl, Umesterung Produkt mit Decanol
INCI function
Refatting
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Characteristics
  • Rating: good Replenishes the lipids of the hair or of the top layers of the skin
CAS-No.
EINECS/EILINCS-No.

Studies, literature and statements on Olive Oil Decyl Esters

Get the feed of latest products
Don't miss anything! Subscribe to our RSS feed of all cosmetics on Cosmetic Analysis. Please log in to show product ratings in this feed.
Are you on Facebook?
Become a fan of our Facebook page and receive regular cosmetic analyses for free.