This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
- INCI name
- PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
- Alternative names
- Apricot Kernel Oil, Aprikosenkernöl, Aprikosenmandelöl, Prunus Armeniaca Oil, Apricot Kernel 0il, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca) Kernel Oil, Prunus Armeniaca ( Apricot) Kernel Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (Apricot)
- Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of the apricot, Prunus armeniaca, Rosaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids
- INCI function
Emollient, Skin conditioning, Recommended material
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
- No information available
Studies, literature and statements on Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Cosmetics containing Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.
- Forever Aloe Lotion
- Garnier Bio Aktiv Schützende Intensivpflege
- Juka D'Or Nail Balm
- L'Occitane Body Lotion
- La Prairie Advanced Marine Biology Tonic
- Neobio Aprikose-Olive Repair-Haarkur
- Phytomer Firming Day Cream
- Redken Clear Moisture
- Ricarda M. Power C Care Body Treatment
- Rival De Loop Clean & Care Augen Make-Up Entferner