This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.

Are my cosmetics harmful? Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.

Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract

Please loginPlease login
INCI name
Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract
Alternative names
Spilanthes Acmella Extract, Spilanthes Acmella Flower Leaf/Stem Extract
Origin
pflanzlich
Definition
Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract ist das aus den Blüten von Spilanthes acmella (Extrakt L.), Asteraceae
INCI function
Skin conditioning, Hair conditioning
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Characteristics
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
CAS-No.
90131-24-1
EINECS/EILINCS-No.
290-335-0

Studies, literature and statements on Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract

Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.
Get the feed of latest products
Don't miss anything! Subscribe to our RSS feed of all cosmetics on Cosmetic Analysis. Please log in to show product ratings in this feed.
Are you on Facebook?
Become a fan of our Facebook page and receive regular cosmetic analyses for free.