This cosmetic ingredient is fully accessible for members.

Are my cosmetics harmful? Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.Analyze cosmetics now by yourself.

Triethylene Glycol Hydrogenated Rosinate

Please loginPlease login
INCI name
TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Alternative names
3,6-Dioxa-1,8-Octandiol, 3,6-Dioxaoctan-1,8-Diol, Triethylenglykol, Triglykol
Origin
Definition
Resin acids and Rosin acids, hydrogenated, esters with triethylene glycol
INCI function
Emollient, Viscosity controlling
The INCI function describes solely the purpose of a cosmetic ingredient. It does not reveal its actual effects and skin compatibility. You'll find these and other characteristics below.
Characteristics
Please login now to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health. The rating of this cosmetic ingredient is manufacturer-neutral and scientifically founded on diverse sources of expertise.
CAS-No.
68648-53-3
EINECS/EILINCS-No.
271-996-4

Studies, literature and statements on Triethylene Glycol Hydrogenated Rosinate

Please log in to read excerpts from scientific literature and experts statements about this cosmetic ingredient.

Cosmetics containing Triethylene Glycol Hydrogenated Rosinate

The list of cosmetic products below is a selection of the most requested cosmetics that contain the ingredient Triethylene Glycol Hydrogenated Rosinate. The products are in alphabetical order. Please login to display the rating of all cosmetics.
Get the feed of latest products
Don't miss anything! Subscribe to our RSS feed of all cosmetics on Cosmetic Analysis. Please log in to show product ratings in this feed.
Are you on Facebook?
Become a fan of our Facebook page and receive regular cosmetic analyses for free.